Advertisement

Ridgewood High School to present ‘Annie’

With the buzzing of the artistry of the crew in the background,
cast members of Ridgeland High School's production of "Annie" go through their lines.

Ridgewood High School is set to present the musical “Annie” this weekend, including a special Black Tie optional presentation.

The story of Little Orphan Annie seet to music will be performed at 8 p.m. Friday and Saturday, and 2 p.m. on Sunday at the Ridgewood High School auditorium

The Saturday night performance includes a Black Tie Optional Gala beginning at 6:30 p.m., which will include hors d’ ooeuvres, nonalcoholic drinks and priority seating.

Tickets are $10 for adults, $8 for students and $5 for senior citizens and children 5 and younger. Tickets may be ordered online at http://www.ridgenet.org/District/News/3295-Annie.html, or by calling (708) 456-4242, Ext. 1206. Tickets for the gala are not available online.

The following performers are cast in the musical.

Orphanage: Annie, Dixie Williams; Molly, Serenity Deida; Kate, Brielle Susmarski; Tessie, Nicolle Velasquez; Pepper, Tessa Alioto; July, Tatjana Utvic; Duffy, Michelle Kaczmarczyk; orphan ensemble, Cinnamon Machaj, Natalie Rodriguez, Iris Del Mar; Miss Hannigan, Emily Parent.

Warbucks & Staff: Oliver Warbucks, Jamey McDunn; Grace Farrell, Janina Vargas; Drake, David Gibellin; Annette, Franny Parent; Cecille, Katelyn Sprandel; Mrs. Pugh, Monica Hansen; Mrs. Greerm Danielle Quinn; servants, Nate Ringlestein, Miranda White, Jessica Scheeringa, Ella Krol, Alexandra (Ola) Jackowski, Alyssa Koepke, Julissa Koepke and Sky Aguilar.

Easy Street: Rooster, Mike Sadowki; Lilly St. Regis, Anna Kadewska.

Hooverville-ites: Nathan Cabrales, David Gibellin, Franny Parent, Katelyn Sprandel, Jenifer Hyde, Danielle Quinn, Nate Ringlestein, Miranda White, Andreea Guler, Jessica Scheeringa, Ella Krol, Alexandra (Ola) Jackowski, Karim Mohamad, Alyssa Koepke, Julissa Koepke, Sky Aguilar and crew.

NBC Radio Hour: Bert Healy, Nathan Cabrales; Fred McCracken, Karim Mohammad; Boylan Sisters, Alyssa Koepke, Julissa Koepke and Sky Aguilar.

Roosevelt and Cabinet: Franklin D. Roosevelt, Jim DeRose; Ickes, James Mann; Perkins, David Gibellin; Hull, Nathan Cabrales; Morganthou, Karim Mohammad; Hower, Mike Sadowski.

Others: Karim Mohammad, Katelyn Sprandel, Danielle Quinn, Jessica Scheeringa, Ella Krol.

Crew: stage manager, Daria Ginka; assistant stage manager, Josh Martinez; lightboard, Edyta Tarczynski; paint master, Aga Jarzabek; other crew, Mariel Ringelstein, Ethan Hackbert, Natalie Sabor, Katie Witt, Katie Sprandel, Martyna Brach, Mariola Lapsa, Katlin Bodon, Jared Krueger, Alex Sobieraj and Jeremy Demann.

Read More Schools
Advertisement

Latest News

Advertisement
  • Advertisement
  • Advertisement
  • Advertisement
  • Advertisement
  • Advertisement
  • Advertisement
Advertisement